226 N Kendall St Aurora, IL 60505
Light of the Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
845
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 N Kendall St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $194,807, approximately $230 per square foot. 226 N Kendall St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including CI Johnson Elementary School, Henry W Cowherd Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Cardona Franklin and Cardona Marcela
Bought by
Maya Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,905
Outstanding Balance
$47,312
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$147,495
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maya Juan | $100,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maya Juan | $94,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,459 | $43,870 | $7,083 | $36,787 |
| 2023 | $2,331 | $39,198 | $6,329 | $32,869 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $35,765 | $5,775 | $29,990 |
| 2021 | $2,204 | $33,298 | $5,377 | $27,921 |
| 2020 | $2,073 | $30,928 | $4,994 | $25,934 |
| 2019 | $2,283 | $31,903 | $4,627 | $27,276 |
| 2018 | $2,099 | $29,054 | $4,280 | $24,774 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $24,967 | $3,944 | $21,023 |
| 2016 | $1,636 | $21,544 | $3,381 | $18,163 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,882 | $2,907 | $17,975 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,268 | $2,672 | $16,596 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,276 | $2,553 | $17,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map