226 N Maple St Carroll, IA 51401
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
894
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 N Maple St, Carroll, IA 51401 and is currently estimated at $108,731, approximately $121 per square foot. 226 N Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Adams Elementary School, and Carroll Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
The Estate Of Arlowine Addabel Jenkins
Bought by
Kennebeck Kenneth E and Kennebeck Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennebeck Kenneth E | $21,000 | Security Title & Investment |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kennebeck Kenneth E | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $610 | $79,120 | $18,330 | $60,790 |
| 2024 | $7 | $70,490 | $18,330 | $52,160 |
| 2023 | $741 | $70,490 | $18,330 | $52,160 |
| 2022 | $698 | $57,120 | $20,000 | $37,120 |
| 2021 | $698 | $57,120 | $20,000 | $37,120 |
| 2020 | $724 | $57,120 | $20,000 | $37,120 |
| 2019 | $646 | $51,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $606 | $51,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $600 | $47,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $558 | $47,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $558 | $47,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $546 | $47,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map