226 Randolph St Ashland, VA 23005
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $312,116
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Randolph St, Ashland, VA 23005 and is currently estimated at $295,779, approximately $248 per square foot. 226 Randolph St is a home located in Hanover County with nearby schools including Henry Clay Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,995 | $246,300 | $72,400 | $173,900 |
| 2024 | $1,995 | $246,300 | $72,400 | $173,900 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $226,100 | $67,400 | $158,700 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $199,700 | $57,400 | $142,300 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $184,900 | $57,400 | $127,500 |
| 2020 | $1,425 | $175,900 | $57,400 | $118,500 |
| 2019 | $1,285 | $158,700 | $42,400 | $116,300 |
| 2018 | $1,285 | $158,700 | $42,400 | $116,300 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $144,800 | $38,000 | $106,800 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $144,800 | $38,000 | $106,800 |
| 2015 | $1,173 | $144,800 | $38,000 | $106,800 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $144,800 | $38,000 | $106,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map