Estimated Value: $148,086 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Ruth Rd, Nogal, NM 88341 and is currently estimated at $182,029, approximately $137 per square foot. 226 Ruth Rd is a home with nearby schools including Capitan Elementary School, Capitan Middle School, and Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of Melvin Eugene Voigt and Voigt Peggy A
Bought by
Voigt Peggy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voigt Peggy A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $574 | $33,249 | $17,483 | $15,766 |
| 2024 | $551 | $32,281 | $16,974 | $15,307 |
| 2023 | $551 | $31,341 | $16,480 | $14,861 |
| 2022 | $466 | $30,428 | $16,000 | $14,428 |
| 2021 | $443 | $29,539 | $15,532 | $14,007 |
| 2020 | $491 | $28,679 | $15,080 | $13,599 |
| 2019 | $480 | $28,117 | $14,785 | $13,332 |
| 2018 | $464 | $27,298 | $14,354 | $12,944 |
| 2017 | $434 | $26,503 | $13,936 | $12,567 |
| 2015 | $437 | $25,733 | $13,531 | $12,202 |
| 2014 | $423 | $24,984 | $13,137 | $11,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map