226 S Main St Kimberly, WI 54136
Estimated Value: $209,901 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 S Main St, Kimberly, WI 54136 and is currently estimated at $222,975, approximately $194 per square foot. 226 S Main St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Mapleview Intermediate School, and J.R. Gerritts Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Gruender Brian S and Gruender Laura
Bought by
Donnan Jonathan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donnan Jonathan | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,752 | $114,200 | $19,000 | $95,200 |
| 2022 | $1,666 | $114,200 | $19,000 | $95,200 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $114,200 | $19,000 | $95,200 |
| 2020 | $1,695 | $92,500 | $16,200 | $76,300 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $92,500 | $16,200 | $76,300 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $92,500 | $16,200 | $76,300 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $92,500 | $16,200 | $76,300 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $92,500 | $16,200 | $76,300 |
| 2015 | $1,745 | $92,500 | $16,200 | $76,300 |
| 2014 | $1,970 | $92,500 | $16,200 | $76,300 |
| 2013 | $1,838 | $92,500 | $16,200 | $76,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map