233 S Sidney St Kimberly, WI 54136
Estimated Value: $189,858 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 S Sidney St, Kimberly, WI 54136 and is currently estimated at $198,965, approximately $222 per square foot. 233 S Sidney St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Mapleview Intermediate School, and J.R. Gerritts Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,274 | $110,000 | $19,000 | $91,000 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $110,000 | $19,000 | $91,000 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $110,000 | $19,000 | $91,000 |
| 2020 | $1,492 | $82,500 | $16,200 | $66,300 |
| 2019 | $1,436 | $82,500 | $16,200 | $66,300 |
| 2018 | $1,474 | $82,500 | $16,200 | $66,300 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $82,500 | $16,200 | $66,300 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $82,500 | $16,200 | $66,300 |
| 2015 | $2,049 | $82,500 | $16,200 | $66,300 |
| 2014 | $2,019 | $82,500 | $16,200 | $66,300 |
| 2013 | $2,062 | $82,500 | $16,200 | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map