226 Scuffletown Rd Guyton, GA 31312
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $333,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,642
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Scuffletown Rd, Guyton, GA 31312 and is currently estimated at $318,295, approximately $193 per square foot. 226 Scuffletown Rd is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including South Effingham Elementary School, South Effingham Middle School, and South Effingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Chaffin Chadwick Morris
Bought by
Chaffin Emily Zittrouer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Bought by
Chaffin Chadwick M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaffin Emily Zittrouer | -- | -- | |
| Chaffin Chadwick M | $101,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,609 | $104,711 | $22,800 | $81,911 |
| 2024 | $3,609 | $102,696 | $22,800 | $79,896 |
| 2023 | $2,701 | $87,406 | $18,800 | $68,606 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $72,611 | $16,000 | $56,611 |
| 2021 | $2,252 | $66,116 | $16,000 | $50,116 |
| 2020 | $2,191 | $64,884 | $14,000 | $50,884 |
| 2019 | $2,078 | $60,606 | $14,000 | $46,606 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $57,242 | $14,000 | $43,242 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $57,242 | $14,000 | $43,242 |
| 2016 | $1,982 | $59,076 | $16,000 | $43,076 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,000 | $16,000 | $47,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,000 | $16,000 | $47,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,159 | $8,160 | $46,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map