408 White Bluff Ln Guyton, GA 31312
Estimated Value: $272,896 - $330,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,541
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 White Bluff Ln, Guyton, GA 31312 and is currently estimated at $310,474, approximately $201 per square foot. 408 White Bluff Ln is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including South Effingham Elementary School, South Effingham Middle School, and South Effingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Taylor Michael K
Bought by
Dumas Taylor Kristi L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Bought by
Taylor Michael K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dumas Taylor Kristi L | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Michael K | $114,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,751 | $98,109 | $22,800 | $75,309 |
| 2024 | $2,751 | $95,523 | $22,800 | $72,723 |
| 2023 | $1,833 | $78,636 | $18,800 | $59,836 |
| 2022 | $2,151 | $65,465 | $16,000 | $49,465 |
| 2021 | $1,991 | $59,983 | $16,000 | $43,983 |
| 2020 | $1,944 | $59,192 | $14,000 | $45,192 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $55,432 | $14,000 | $41,432 |
| 2018 | $1,773 | $52,457 | $14,000 | $38,457 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $52,457 | $14,000 | $38,457 |
| 2016 | $1,776 | $54,782 | $16,000 | $38,782 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,277 | $16,000 | $42,277 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,277 | $16,000 | $42,277 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,436 | $8,160 | $42,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map