NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $317,012 - $373,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,676 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 23, 2022

Last sale price $290,000 $173 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,132 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.56 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • South Effingham Elementary School Rated A
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Garage

About This Home

As of May 2022

Professional pictures coming!HOT ON THE MARKET! FANTASTIC 4 BEDROOM ON OVER HALF ACRE LOT .56 IN SOUTH EFFINGHAM. OPEN SPLIT FLOOR PLAN. HUGE LIVING RM/FAMILY RM, HARDWOOD FLOORING, KIT W/ALL APPLIANCES TO REMAIN, BREAKFAST AREA & PANTRY, EXTRA LARGE MASTER SUITE WITH WALK-IN SHOWER & WALK-IN CLOSET, NEW FLOORING, LARGE LAUNDRY RM W/STORAGE AREA & SINK, GORGEOUS LOT W/ NEW PRIVACY FENCED BACKYARD, EXTRA LARGE EXTENDED PATIO, SITUATED ON .56 ACRES. 2 CAR GARAGE, MOVE-IN-READY, DESIRABLE LOCATION & SOUTH EFFINGHAM SCHOOLS. MASTER BEDROOM BEDFRAME WILL REMAIN BOLTED TO THE FLOOR. ROOF IS LESS THAN ONE YEAR OLD. TWO OWNERS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,396

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 24,394 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Privacy Fence

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,676 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0436C-00000-032-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,396

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Original List Price: 290000.00
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Living Area: 1676.00
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Private
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.56
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24394.00
  • Parcel#: 0436C-00000-032-000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Lot: 32
  • Tax Amount: 2396

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2022
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
Aylesbury Michael A
Bought by
Pedraza Stephanie and Salmeron Peralta Raul
List Price
$290,000
Sold Price
$290,000
Current Estimated Value
$338,503

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$48,503
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.97%
Original Mortgage
$277,420
Outstanding Balance
$261,426
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,077

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Davis Ronald A
Bought by
Aylesbury Michael A and Aylesbury Ashley T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$169,160
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Bought by
Davis Ronald A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pedraza Stephanie $286,000 --
Aylesbury Michael A $165,600 --
Davis Ronald A $126,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pedraza Stephanie $277,420
Previous Owner Aylesbury Michael A $169,160
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/23/2022 05/23/22 Sold $290,000 0.0% $173 / Sq Ft
04/23/2022 04/23/22 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2022 04/18/22 For Sale $290,000 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,920 $115,202 $22,800 $92,402
2024 $3,920 $112,475 $22,800 $89,675
2023 $2,932 $96,136 $18,800 $77,336
2022 $2,603 $78,463 $16,000 $62,463
2021 $2,396 $71,126 $16,000 $55,126
2020 $2,368 $71,011 $14,000 $57,011
2019 $2,240 $66,177 $14,000 $52,177
2018 $2,151 $62,339 $14,000 $48,339
2017 $2,168 $62,339 $14,000 $48,339
2016 $1,898 $59,030 $16,000 $43,030
2015 -- $62,950 $16,000 $46,950
2014 -- $62,950 $16,000 $46,950
2013 -- $55,110 $8,160 $46,950
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: SA267552

Hive MLS

APN: 0436C-00000-032-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.