226 Seneca Trail Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $543,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,978
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Seneca Trail, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $495,441, approximately $166 per square foot. 226 Seneca Trail is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Indian Trails Ltd
Bought by
Perez Oscar A and Perez Genia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,800
Outstanding Balance
$17,072
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$478,369
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Oscar A | $42,500 | Moulton Dowd Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Oscar A | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |