230 Seneca Trail Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Seneca Trail, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $341,596, approximately $158 per square foot. 230 Seneca Trail is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
S & J Construction Inc
Bought by
Williams Dwight L and Williams Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,800
Outstanding Balance
$101,384
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$240,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Indian Trails Ltd
Bought by
S & J Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,800
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Dwight L | $256,000 | First Natl Land Title Co Inc | |
| S & J Construction Inc | $15,500 | First National Land Title Co |