226 Sewall St Ludlow, MA 01056
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $263,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
851
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Sewall St, Ludlow, MA 01056 and is currently estimated at $248,906, approximately $292 per square foot. 226 Sewall St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including East Street Elementary School, Chapin Street Elementary School, and Paul R. Baird Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Frantiska Eileen M
Bought by
Devine Theresa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,150
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devine Theresa L | $85,000 | -- | |
| Devine Theresa L | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devine Theresa L | $103,500 | |
| Closed | Devine Theresa L | $84,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,623 | $151,200 | $63,300 | $87,900 |
| 2024 | $2,533 | $140,000 | $63,200 | $76,800 |
| 2023 | $2,367 | $121,300 | $55,500 | $65,800 |
| 2022 | $2,283 | $114,200 | $55,500 | $58,700 |
| 2021 | $2,312 | $109,700 | $55,500 | $54,200 |
| 2020 | $2,219 | $107,600 | $54,700 | $52,900 |
| 2019 | $2,057 | $103,800 | $54,100 | $49,700 |
| 2018 | $1,939 | $102,000 | $54,100 | $47,900 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $100,600 | $52,500 | $48,100 |
| 2016 | $1,760 | $97,100 | $51,500 | $45,600 |
| 2015 | $2,158 | $124,800 | $56,600 | $68,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map