226 Sonora Rd Moraga, CA 94556
Rheem Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,233,000 - $3,430,056
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,714
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Sonora Rd, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $2,701,514, approximately $573 per square foot. 226 Sonora Rd is a home with nearby schools including Donald L. Rheem Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Hetke Michael A and Hetke Meghan Maureen
Bought by
Hetke Michael A and Hetke Meghan Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,626,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,468,081
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,233,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Summerhill Rl Llc
Bought by
Hetke Michael A and Hetke Meghan Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,635,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hetke Michael A | -- | Fidelity National Agency Sln | |
| Hetke Michael A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hetke Michael A | $2,180,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hetke Michael A | $1,626,000 | |
| Closed | Hetke Michael A | $1,641,219 | |
| Closed | Hetke Michael A | $1,635,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,155 | $2,468,942 | $1,169,026 | $1,299,916 |
| 2024 | $32,198 | $2,420,532 | $1,146,104 | $1,274,428 |
| 2023 | $32,198 | $2,373,072 | $1,123,632 | $1,249,440 |
| 2022 | $30,555 | $2,223,600 | $1,101,600 | $1,122,000 |
| 2021 | $29,881 | $2,180,000 | $1,080,000 | $1,100,000 |
| 2019 | $19,494 | $1,600,000 | $700,000 | $900,000 |
| 2018 | $9,086 | $700,000 | $700,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,558 | $700,000 | $700,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,653 | $540,509 | $540,509 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map