226 Sunlight Dr Dillon, CO 80435
Keystone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $843,185 - $982,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$845/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Sunlight Dr, Dillon, CO 80435 and is currently estimated at $932,796, approximately $844 per square foot. 226 Sunlight Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Summit Cove Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Brandt Barbara
Bought by
Ponce Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Sold by
Brandt Barbara J
Bought by
Brandt Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponce Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Brandt Barbara | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,704 | $52,193 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,704 | $48,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,088 | $35,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,106 | $36,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,903 | $34,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,879 | $34,496 | $0 | $0 |