365 Summit Dr Dillon, CO 80435
Keystone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,093,000 - $1,375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$1,153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 365 Summit Dr, Dillon, CO 80435 and is currently estimated at $1,244,767, approximately $1,152 per square foot. 365 Summit Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Summit Cove Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Pingel Richard A and Pingel Renee E
Bought by
Coen Tim and Headley Jamilee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$401,734
Outstanding Balance
$256,275
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$988,492
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coen Tim | $408,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coen Tim | $401,734 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |