226 SW Chartwell Cir Lees Summit, MO 64082
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $277,976
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 SW Chartwell Cir, Lees Summit, MO 64082 and is currently estimated at $257,994, approximately $248 per square foot. 226 SW Chartwell Cir is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Trailridge Elementary School, Summit Lakes Middle School, and Lee's Summit West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Rockwell Construction Inc
Bought by
Dubberly William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,775
Outstanding Balance
$56,857
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$201,137
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubberly William | -- | Realty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dubberly William | $139,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,738 | $40,820 | $9,757 | $31,063 |
| 2024 | $2,738 | $37,915 | $4,273 | $33,642 |
| 2023 | $2,718 | $37,914 | $6,167 | $31,747 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $37,050 | $3,553 | $33,497 |
| 2021 | $3,053 | $37,050 | $3,553 | $33,497 |
| 2020 | $2,704 | $32,502 | $3,553 | $28,949 |
| 2019 | $2,631 | $32,502 | $3,553 | $28,949 |
| 2018 | $1,573,468 | $31,883 | $3,108 | $28,775 |
| 2017 | $2,739 | $31,883 | $3,108 | $28,775 |
| 2016 | $2,739 | $31,084 | $4,123 | $26,961 |
| 2014 | $2,673 | $29,737 | $3,858 | $25,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map