226 Thompson St McComb, MS 39648
Estimated Value: $81,779 - $117,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Thompson St, McComb, MS 39648 and is currently estimated at $100,195, approximately $85 per square foot. 226 Thompson St is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Higgins Middle School, Otken Elementary School, and Denman Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,071 | $6,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $923 | $5,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $913 | $5,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $900 | $5,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $897 | $5,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $856 | $4,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $819 | $4,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $795 | $4,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $800 | $4,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $794 | $4,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,673 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map