NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $336,000 - $382,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,036 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 14, 2022

Current estimated payment $2,720 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Display Windows
  • Moe and Gene Johnson High School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of January 2022

Rare opportunity just listed!
ASSUMABLE FHA loan!! 3.99% for well qualified buyer. Call the listing agent for details. Stunning 3-Bedroom Oasis in the Heart of Sunfield! Experience the perfect blend of comfort and sophistication in this meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom gem, nestled in the highly sought-after Sunfield neighborhood. From the moment you step inside, you'll be captivated by the exquisite custom woodwork that graces every corner of this remarkable home. Key Features: Spacious Living: Enjoy the open-concept design that seamlessly merges living, dining, and kitchen spaces, ideal for entertaining family and friends.
Outdoor Paradise: Step into your expansive backyard retreat—perfect for summer BBQs, gardening, or simply unwinding in a private nature haven with no neighbors behind you.
Resort-Style Amenities: Dive into a lifestyle filled with fun and leisure! The community boasts a spectacular lazy river, various parks, playgrounds, and walking trails for endless outdoor enjoyment.
Education at Your Doorstep: Exciting news for families! A brand new elementary school is in the neighborhood in(2022), ensuring quality education is just a stone’s throw away.
Don’t miss your chance to own a piece of paradise in Sunfield. Schedule your private tour today and discover your dream home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Colunga

All City Real Estate Ltd. Co License #0718005 Listed on: 12/02/2021

All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

Last Buyer's Agent

Jose Luna

Casablanca Centex Realty License #0444871

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 5,271 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,036 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Down Payment Assistance Available
  • Legal Lot and Block 16 / B
  • Assessor Parcel Number 118409000B016002
  • 3% Total Tax Rate

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

5,271 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$67 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Restrictions: None
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Directions: From I-35, head East on Main St. Turn right on Campo del Sol Pkwy. Turn left on Satsuma Dr. Turn right on Thornless Cir. 226 will be on your right hand side.
  • Disclosures: MUD
  • Estimated Taxes: 8076.00
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Guest Accommodation Description: None
  • Home Sale Contingency: No
  • Intermediary: Yes
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2036.00
  • Other Structures: Pergola
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Num Dining: 1
  • Num Living: 1
  • Num Other Level Beds: 3
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Cooktop Gas, Microwave
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: None
  • Window Features: Display Window(s)

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet-Fiber, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: MUD
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 400.00

Association/Amenities

  • Management Company: First Service
  • Association Name: Sunfield HOA
  • Requirement: Mandatory
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: BBQ Pit/Grill, Dog Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Property Manager On-Site

• Special Assessment: No
  • Parcel Number: 118409000B016002
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1210
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5270.76
  • Subdivision Name: Sunfield Ph Two Sec Eleven

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: B
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2036
  • Tax Lot: 16
  • Tax Rate: 2.92620000000000
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2021
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
List Price
$405,000
Current Estimated Value
$353,625

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.67%
Original Mortgage
$407,973
Outstanding Balance
$375,702
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$22,077

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 19, 2019
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
List Price
$253,390

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
30.99%
Original Mortgage
$243,266
Interest Rate
3.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonzalez Carolina Robles $412,052 Independence Title
Gonzalez Carolina Robles $412,052 Independence Title
Hamlett Heath -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gonzalez Carolina Robles $407,973
Closed Gonzalez Carolina Robles $407,973
Previous Owner Hamlett Heath $243,266
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Price Changed $395,000 -1.2% $194 / Sq Ft
02/28/2025 02/28/25 Price Changed $399,990 -5.9% $196 / Sq Ft
01/15/2025 01/15/25 For Sale $425,000 +4.9% $209 / Sq Ft
01/14/2022 01/14/22 Sold -- -- --
12/10/2021 12/10/21 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2021 12/02/21 For Sale $405,000 +59.8% $199 / Sq Ft
03/03/2020 03/03/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/02/2019 11/02/19 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2019 08/19/19 For Sale $253,390 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,868 $376,021 $84,960 $291,061
2024 $100 $380,000 $84,960 $295,040
2023 $10,842 $415,290 $97,000 $318,290
2022 $7,748 $275,869 $82,200 $326,320
2021 $8,296 $276,000 $50,400 $225,600
2019 $1,094 $35,000 $35,000 $0
2018 $785 $25,050 $25,050 $0

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 5103509

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R156086

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.