226 W Summit Ave Fergus Falls, MN 56537
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $332,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 W Summit Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 and is currently estimated at $275,991, approximately $176 per square foot. 226 W Summit Ave is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Adams Elementary School, and Cleveland Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,430 | $303,800 | $36,500 | $267,300 |
| 2024 | $3,298 | $294,600 | $36,500 | $258,100 |
| 2023 | $3,072 | $260,200 | $36,500 | $223,700 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $307,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,102 | $260,200 | $36,500 | $223,700 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $170,000 | $32,200 | $137,800 |
| 2019 | $2,032 | $160,800 | $32,200 | $128,600 |
| 2018 | $1,890 | $160,800 | $32,200 | $128,600 |
| 2017 | $2,000 | $154,600 | $28,000 | $126,600 |
| 2016 | $1,892 | $155,700 | $28,000 | $127,700 |
| 2015 | $1,844 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,600 | $28,000 | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map