226 Waverly Dr Tulsa, OK 74104
Kendall-Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $352,091
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,594
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Waverly Dr, Tulsa, OK 74104 and is currently estimated at $331,023, approximately $127 per square foot. 226 Waverly Dr is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Ventris William C and Ventris Addie R
Bought by
Ventris William C and Ventris Addie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Farha Mary Leslie
Bought by
Ventris William C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Farha Mary Leslie
Bought by
Ventris William C and Evans Adie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,771
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Stillwell Michael Scott
Bought by
Farha Mary Leslie and Stillwell Mary Leslie Farha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ventris William C | -- | Multiple | |
| Ventris William C | -- | Main Street Title Co Llc | |
| Ventris William C | $186,500 | Multiple | |
| Farha Mary Leslie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ventris William C | $181,771 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,342 | $24,937 | $1,655 | $23,282 |
| 2024 | $2,870 | $23,748 | $1,718 | $22,030 |
| 2023 | $2,870 | $22,618 | $1,931 | $20,687 |
| 2022 | $2,872 | $21,540 | $2,298 | $19,242 |
| 2021 | $2,709 | $20,515 | $2,189 | $18,326 |
| 2020 | $2,672 | $20,515 | $2,189 | $18,326 |
| 2019 | $2,811 | $20,515 | $2,189 | $18,326 |
| 2018 | $2,818 | $20,515 | $2,189 | $18,326 |
| 2017 | $2,812 | $20,515 | $2,189 | $18,326 |
| 2016 | $2,754 | $20,515 | $2,189 | $18,326 |
| 2015 | $2,759 | $20,515 | $2,189 | $18,326 |
| 2014 | $2,733 | $20,515 | $2,189 | $18,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map