2260 Cassopolis St Elkhart, IN 46514
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $1,279,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2260 Cassopolis St, Elkhart, IN 46514 and is currently estimated at $716,253, approximately $477 per square foot. 2260 Cassopolis St is a home located in Elkhart County with nearby schools including Osolo Elementary School, North Side Middle School, and Montessori School of Elkhart.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Affinity Properties Llc
Bought by
Bcp Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Affinity Properties Llc
Bought by
Bcp Development Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Silver Creek Homes Inc
Bought by
Affinity Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2021
Sold by
Silver Creek Homes Inc
Bought by
Affinity Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Cassopolis Investors Llc
Bought by
Silver Creek Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bcp Development Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bcp Development Lp | $575,000 | Meridian Title Corp | |
| Affinity Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Affinity Properties Llc | $440,000 | Meridian Title | |
| Silver Creek Homes Inc | -- | Meridian Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Silver Creek Homes Inc | $410,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,698 | $645,100 | $514,200 | $130,900 |
| 2024 | $27,904 | $637,300 | $514,200 | $123,100 |
| 2022 | $18,438 | $591,000 | $514,200 | $76,800 |
| 2021 | $18,023 | $585,700 | $514,200 | $71,500 |
| 2020 | $18,715 | $583,200 | $514,200 | $69,000 |
| 2019 | $18,581 | $580,600 | $514,200 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $18,806 | $594,200 | $526,800 | $67,400 |
| 2017 | $18,767 | $591,900 | $526,800 | $65,100 |
| 2016 | $17,998 | $570,600 | $505,200 | $65,400 |
| 2014 | $17,788 | $568,000 | $505,200 | $62,800 |
| 2013 | $17,004 | $566,800 | $505,200 | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map