Estimated Value: $122,000 - $500,540
Studio
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2260 Five Mile Ln, Gates, TN 38037 and is currently estimated at $224,885, approximately $192 per square foot. 2260 Five Mile Ln is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Anderson Early Childhood Center, Haywood Elementary School, and East Side Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Bullock Walter W and Bullock Evelyn D
Bought by
Williams Ebony L and Bullock Walter W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Wayne Bullock Walter and Wayne Evelyn D
Bought by
Brown Antonio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2014
Sold by
Channell Anthony
Bought by
Bullock Walter Wayne and Bullock Evelyn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,163
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Cash
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
Sold by
Bowers Robert
Bought by
Bullock Walter Wayne Evelyn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,163
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Cash
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Biggers Johnson H
Bought by
Robert Bowers
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1995
Bought by
Biggers Johnson H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1951
Bought by
Fields Jessie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Ebony L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Antonio | -- | Douglas William Dan | |
| Bullock Walter Wayne | $200,000 | -- | |
| Bullock Walter Wayne Evelyn D | $20,000 | -- | |
| Robert Bowers | $36,000 | -- | |
| Biggers Johnson H | $32,200 | -- | |
| Fields Jessie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bullock Walter Wayne | $16,163 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $524 | $27,150 | $2,175 | $24,975 |
| 2024 | $524 | $27,150 | $2,175 | $24,975 |
| 2023 | $355 | $12,875 | $1,875 | $11,000 |
| 2022 | $355 | $12,875 | $1,875 | $11,000 |
| 2021 | $382 | $12,875 | $1,875 | $11,000 |
| 2020 | $310 | $13,875 | $2,875 | $11,000 |
| 2019 | $310 | $13,875 | $2,875 | $11,000 |
| 2018 | $318 | $11,050 | $2,875 | $8,175 |
| 2017 | $318 | $11,050 | $2,875 | $8,175 |
| 2016 | $293 | $11,050 | $2,875 | $8,175 |
| 2015 | $265 | $11,050 | $2,875 | $8,175 |
| 2014 | $265 | $11,050 | $2,875 | $8,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map