$735,000
SOLD MAY 22, 2026
Last list price

2260 Park Ave Unit 11 Park City, UT 84060

2 Beds
2 Baths
935 Sq Ft
871 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2026

$786 Per Sq Ft

28 on Market

Highlights

  • Views of Ski Resort
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Great Room
  • McPolin Elementary School Rated A
  • Furnished
  • 3-minute walk to Creekside Park

About This Home

As of May 2026

Located in the heart of Park City, this newly updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo offers single level living & views of Park City Mountain. The open-concept kitchen features a breakfast bar & informal dining while the in-unit laundry and designated underground parking with private storage offers plenty of room for all of your gear. With easy access to downtown Park City & the ski resorts, Jupiter Inn sits directly own the bus route. Additional amenities include an elevator, hot tub as well as a common area with a fireplace, business center, and library. HOA Dues include ALL utilities. Short term rentals allowed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Levine

Engel & Volkers Park City License #8339386-SA00 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,926

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • South Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $892 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 935 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number Jic-11

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include amenities, management fees, security, insurance, ground maintenance, maintenance exterior, com area taxes, cable TV, internet, reserve/contingency fund, snow removal, electricity, gas, sewer, water
  • Association Phone (435) 640-2857

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,926

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$892 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • MainLevelTotalsBedroom: 1
  • MainLevelTotalsDiningRoom: 1
  • MainLevelTotalsFamilyRoom: 1
  • MainLevelTotalsFullBaths: 1
  • MainLevelTotalsGreatRoom: 1
  • MainLevelTotalsStudyOfficeDen: 1
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Study/Office/Den: 1
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Subdivision Name: Jupiter Inn
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Contract Info:Short Sale: No
  • Contract Info:BankLender Owned: No
  • Property Info:Construction Status: Complete
  • Property Info:Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Size of HouseLot:Apx SqFt Finished: 935.0
  • Room Totals:Family Room7: 1
  • Room Totals:Dining Room7: 1
  • Room Totals:Great Room7: 1
  • Main Level Totals:Laundry2: 1
  • Room Totals:Laundry8: 1
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Other Equipment: Appliances
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Construction Type: Stone, Aluminum Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Exterior: Stone, Aluminum Siding
  • Roof: Shingle, Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Underground
  • Size of HouseLot:Source of Garage Measurements: Public Records

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, See Remarks
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, Other, See Remarks

Association/Amenities

  • MembershipAmenitiesMembershipAvailable: No
  • AssociationOccupant:HOA Contact: Alan Johnson
  • AssociationOccupant:Currently Occupied: Call Listing Agent
  • AssociationOccupant:Mgmt Rental Co: Yes
  • AssociationOccupant:Mgmt Rental Company: CLA

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 892.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 435-640-2857
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Snow Removal

Lot Info

  • Development Status: Construction Status
  • Parcel #: Jic-11

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1926.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2023
Sold by
Shea Brenda
Bought by
Hammock Richard Taigne

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 25, 2019
Closed on
May 9, 2019
List Price
$349,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.74%
Original Mortgage
$290,500
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 25, 2019
Closed on
May 8, 2019
List Price
$349,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$290,500
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Colleen Wertsch Design And Interiors Llc
Bought by
Wertsch Laurence C and Wertsch Colleen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Wetsch Laurence C and Wetsch Colleen
Bought by
Collen Wertsch Design and Collen Wertsch Design & Ubteruirss Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Summit Escrow & Title Insuranc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Summit Escrow & Title
Warranty Deed -- Real Advantage Ttl Ins Agcy
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- Park City Title Co
Special Warranty Deed -- By Park City Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $290,500 New Conventional
Closed $0 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 Sold -- -- --
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $735,000 +110.6% $786 / Sq Ft
05/09/2019 05/09/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/03/2019 04/03/19 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2019 01/25/19 For Sale $349,000 -- $373 / Sq Ft
Source: Park City Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,926 $349,690 -- $349,690
2024 $1,595 $359,975 -- $359,975
2023 $1,595 $282,838 -- $282,838
2022 $1,630 $247,500 $93,500 $154,000
2021 $1,634 $214,500 $93,500 $121,000
2020 $1,468 $181,500 $93,500 $88,000
2019 $2,717 $181,500 $93,500 $88,000
2018 $2,470 $300,000 $140,000 $160,000
2017 $2,346 $300,000 $140,000 $160,000
2016 $2,089 $260,000 $100,000 $160,000
2015 $2,205 $260,000 $0 $0
2013 $1,637 $180,000 $0 $0

Source: Park City Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 12601151

Park City Board of REALTORS®

APN: JIC-11

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.