2260 Ridgeway Dr Eugene, OR 97401
Cal Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $392,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2260 Ridgeway Dr, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $336,427, approximately $248 per square foot. 2260 Ridgeway Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Willagillespie Elementary School, Cal Young Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Beverly A
Bought by
Johnston Garilyn Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,866
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,561
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Garilyn Sue | $135,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnston Garilyn Sue | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |