22603 Ravenna Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $782,000 - $829,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$831/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22603 Ravenna Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $813,932, approximately $830 per square foot. 22603 Ravenna Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dolores Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Harrod George A
Bought by
Vera Daniel and Vera Noemi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,781
Outstanding Balance
$46,954
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$766,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1996
Sold by
Southern California Seconds Inc
Bought by
Harrod George Allan and Harrod Ericka
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,880
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1996
Sold by
Piceno Jose
Bought by
Southern California Seconds Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1996
Sold by
Piceno Jose
Bought by
Southern California Seconds
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
Sold by
Piceno Jose
Bought by
Piceno Jose and Piceno Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,500
Interest Rate
8.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vera Daniel | $149,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Harrod George Allan | $94,000 | American Title Co | |
| Southern California Seconds Inc | $90,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Southern California Seconds | $90,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Piceno Jose | -- | Benevest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vera Daniel | $147,781 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrod George Allan | $95,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Piceno Jose | $78,500 | |
| Closed | Vera Daniel | $4,470 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,062 | $352,374 | $165,213 | $187,161 |
| 2024 | $5,062 | $345,466 | $161,974 | $183,492 |
| 2023 | $4,962 | $338,694 | $158,799 | $179,895 |
| 2022 | $4,722 | $332,054 | $155,686 | $176,368 |
| 2021 | $4,659 | $325,544 | $152,634 | $172,910 |
| 2019 | $4,489 | $315,890 | $148,107 | $167,783 |
| 2018 | $4,398 | $309,697 | $145,203 | $164,494 |
| 2016 | $4,206 | $297,672 | $139,565 | $158,107 |
| 2015 | $4,121 | $293,202 | $137,469 | $155,733 |
| 2014 | $4,113 | $287,460 | $134,777 | $152,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map