22604 Player Ct Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22604 Player Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $363,025, approximately $284 per square foot. 22604 Player Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Golden Hills Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Evans Nichalous J
Bought by
Evans Nichalous J and Evans Ashley N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,507
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Morones Jose and Morones Brandi
Bought by
Evans Nichalous J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,800
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Wooten Robert and Wooten Kelly
Bought by
Morones Jose and Morones Brandi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Wooten Robert and Wooten Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,821
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1997
Sold by
Homeside Lending Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1997
Sold by
Davidson Michael H
Bought by
Homeside Lending Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Nichalous J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Evans Nichalous J | $256,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Morones Jose | $175,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Wooten Robert | $81,500 | American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | American Title Co | |
| Homeside Lending Inc | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Nichalous J | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Nichalous J | $204,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Morones Jose | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wooten Robert | $82,821 | |
| Closed | Morones Jose | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,165 | $349,826 | $34,155 | $315,671 |
| 2024 | $4,016 | $342,968 | $33,486 | $309,482 |
| 2023 | $4,016 | $336,244 | $32,830 | $303,414 |
| 2022 | $3,902 | $323,000 | $81,000 | $242,000 |
| 2021 | $3,354 | $273,000 | $68,000 | $205,000 |
| 2020 | $2,927 | $234,000 | $59,000 | $175,000 |
| 2019 | $3,108 | $244,000 | $61,000 | $183,000 |
| 2018 | $2,654 | $211,000 | $53,000 | $158,000 |
| 2017 | $2,355 | $183,000 | $46,000 | $137,000 |
| 2016 | $2,053 | $160,000 | $40,000 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $1,757 | $148,000 | $37,000 | $111,000 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $129,000 | $32,000 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map