Stadium Lofts 2261 Blake St Unit 5E Denver, CO 80205
Lower Downtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,054 - $510,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
981
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2261 Blake St Unit 5E, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $467,014, approximately $476 per square foot. 2261 Blake St Unit 5E is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Whittier ECE-8 School, Cole Arts & Science Academy, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Sold by
Geller Suzan R and Geller Michael A
Bought by
Davis Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,505
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1995
Sold by
Stadium Lofts Ltd
Bought by
Geller Michael A and Geller Suzan R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Christopher J | $262,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Geller Michael A | $167,496 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Christopher J | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,492 | $34,250 | $4,960 | $4,960 |
| 2024 | $2,492 | $31,470 | $3,970 | $27,500 |
| 2023 | $2,279 | $31,470 | $3,970 | $27,500 |
| 2022 | $2,279 | $29,680 | $7,940 | $21,740 |
| 2021 | $2,279 | $30,540 | $8,170 | $22,370 |
| 2020 | $2,148 | $28,950 | $5,030 | $23,920 |
| 2019 | $2,088 | $28,950 | $5,030 | $23,920 |
| 2018 | $2,091 | $27,030 | $2,410 | $24,620 |
| 2017 | $2,085 | $27,030 | $2,410 | $24,620 |
| 2016 | $1,972 | $24,180 | $2,802 | $21,378 |
| 2015 | $1,889 | $24,180 | $2,802 | $21,378 |
| 2014 | $1,521 | $18,310 | $2,237 | $16,073 |
Source: Public Records
About Stadium Lofts
Map