2261 Devonshire St Temperance, MI 48182
Estimated Value: $179,470 - $231,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2261 Devonshire St, Temperance, MI 48182 and is currently estimated at $207,118, approximately $178 per square foot. 2261 Devonshire St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Ida Elementary School, Ida Middle School, and Ida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Janice Wood
Bought by
Rosas Joshua and Rosas Vanessa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Wood Ben and Wood Richard
Bought by
Wood Janice
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosas Joshua | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wood Janice | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $607 | $78,600 | $0 | $78,600 |
| 2024 | $589 | $77,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $561 | $66,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $534 | $66,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $59,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $53,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $53,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $46,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $998 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $958 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $946 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |