NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2261 Floyd Rd Springdale, AR 72762

Estimated Value: $402,000 - $461,995

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,776 Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2014

Last sale price $155,200 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 182% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,463 / mo

278 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.58 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Hellstern Middle School Rated A
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Attic

About This Home

As of February 2014

Nestled on 2.58 fabulous acres this 4 Bedroom, 3 full bath home has lg open living area with gas log fireplace and 2 french doors leading to covered patio. Eat-In Kitchen is high-lighted with a granite topped island, with built in microwave and white,washed wood cabinets. 4th bedroom could be used as office and has priv entrance. Mstr has private door to patio & Mstr bath w/ WP tub, walk in shower and double sinks. 576 s.f. climate controlled converted garage could be extra liv space or workshop.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Simpson

Fathom Realty License #EB00059734 Listed on: 04/25/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

David Simpson

Fathom Realty License #EB00059734 Listed on: 04/25/2013

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,312

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 2.58 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 212x455x282x513

Interior Spaces

  • 1,776 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,312

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

2.58 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.58
  • Lot Size: 212x455x282x513
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Subdivision Name: Rural
  • Directions: FROM I-540 IN SPRINGDALE GO WEST AT EXIT 72 ON HWY 412, TURN LEFT ON HARMON RD (CR 31), TURN LEFT ON FLOYD RD (CR 869). GO APPROXIMATELY 0.25 MILE TO HOUSE.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, Smooth Cooktop, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1776.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Partial
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Not In Subdivision, Outside City Limits, Rural Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure, Potential Short Sale
  • Construction Type: Masonite
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Septic Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Springdale

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1312.0
  • Tax Block: .
  • Tax Lot: .

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2013
Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Sold by
Gustafson Peter J and Gustafson Celeste A
List Price
$227,500
Sold Price
$155,200
Premium/Discount to List
-$72,300
-31.78%
Current Estimated Value
$437,499

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$282,299
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.87%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,862
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,637

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Quantum Relocation Services Llc
Bought by
Gustafson Peter J and Gustafson Celeste A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$222,069
Interest Rate
6.54%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Xiong Ger $155,200 Waco Title Co
Gustafson Peter J $225,000 Waco
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Xiong Ger $100,000
Previous Owner Gustafson Peter J $222,069
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/28/2014 02/28/14 Sold $155,200 -31.8% $87 / Sq Ft
01/29/2014 01/29/14 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2013 04/25/13 For Sale $227,500 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,693 $73,760 $19,180 $54,580
2024 $1,700 $73,760 $19,180 $54,580
2023 $1,722 $73,760 $19,180 $54,580
2022 $1,537 $43,420 $13,180 $30,240
2021 $1,454 $43,420 $13,180 $30,240
2020 $1,371 $43,420 $13,180 $30,240
2019 $1,288 $35,380 $11,160 $24,220
2018 $1,313 $35,380 $11,160 $24,220
2017 $1,295 $35,380 $11,160 $24,220
2016 $1,295 $35,380 $11,160 $24,220
2015 $1,295 $35,380 $11,160 $24,220
2014 $962 $28,210 $10,160 $18,050
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 679052

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 001-17114-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.