2261 Freeman Ave Hamilton, OH 45015
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $22,342 - $152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2261 Freeman Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $85,336, approximately $96 per square foot. 2261 Freeman Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
Sold by
Fishwick Stephen Kent and Fishwick Delores M
Bought by
Fishwick Vincent Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fishwick Vincent Alan | $23,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fishwick Vincent Alan | $23,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757 | $17,470 | $2,370 | $15,100 |
| 2024 | $757 | $17,470 | $2,370 | $15,100 |
| 2023 | $753 | $17,470 | $2,370 | $15,100 |
| 2022 | $699 | $13,630 | $2,370 | $11,260 |
| 2021 | $611 | $13,150 | $2,370 | $10,780 |
| 2020 | $637 | $13,150 | $2,370 | $10,780 |
| 2019 | $711 | $9,710 | $1,910 | $7,800 |
| 2018 | $464 | $9,710 | $1,910 | $7,800 |
| 2017 | $468 | $9,710 | $1,910 | $7,800 |
| 2016 | $443 | $8,750 | $1,910 | $6,840 |
| 2015 | $440 | $8,750 | $1,910 | $6,840 |
| 2014 | $402 | $11,000 | $2,400 | $8,600 |
| 2013 | $402 | $9,620 | $1,930 | $7,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map