2261 Legends Dr Nesbit, MS 38651
Pleasant Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,991
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2261 Legends Dr, Nesbit, MS 38651 and is currently estimated at $374,892, approximately $188 per square foot. 2261 Legends Dr is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including DeSoto Central Primary School, DeSoto Central Elementary School, and DeSoto Central Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,892 | $26,335 | $3,500 | $22,835 |
| 2024 | $2,487 | $19,253 | $3,500 | $15,753 |
| 2023 | $2,487 | $19,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,428 | $19,253 | $3,500 | $15,753 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $19,253 | $3,500 | $15,753 |
| 2020 | $2,258 | $18,048 | $3,500 | $14,548 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $18,048 | $3,500 | $14,548 |
| 2017 | $2,206 | $31,692 | $17,596 | $14,096 |
| 2016 | $2,206 | $17,596 | $3,500 | $14,096 |
| 2015 | $2,506 | $31,692 | $17,596 | $14,096 |
| 2014 | $2,206 | $17,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,318 | $17,596 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map