2261 Mono St Oxnard, CA 93036
Rio Lindo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,000 - $742,975
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2261 Mono St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $714,244, approximately $548 per square foot. 2261 Mono St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Lindo Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Martinez Julio Pimentel and Martinez Julio O
Bought by
Martinez Julio Pimentel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,900
Outstanding Balance
$157,642
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$556,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Martinez Carmen P
Bought by
Martinez Julio O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,600
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Revelez Joyce A and Revelez Roy R
Bought by
Martinez Julio Pimentel and Martinez Julio O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,600
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Revelez Joyce A and Ramirez Joyce A
Bought by
Revelez Joyce A and Revelez Roy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Julio Pimentel | $111,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Martinez Julio O | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Martinez Julio Pimentel | $277,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Revelez Joyce A | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Julio Pimentel | $223,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Julio Pimentel | $221,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Revelez Joyce A | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,105 | $352,503 | $158,396 | $194,107 |
| 2024 | $4,105 | $345,592 | $155,291 | $190,301 |
| 2023 | $3,994 | $338,816 | $152,246 | $186,570 |
| 2022 | $3,880 | $332,173 | $149,261 | $182,912 |
| 2021 | $3,890 | $325,660 | $146,334 | $179,326 |
| 2020 | $3,973 | $322,323 | $144,835 | $177,488 |
| 2019 | $3,811 | $316,004 | $141,996 | $174,008 |
| 2018 | $3,681 | $309,809 | $139,212 | $170,597 |
| 2017 | $3,582 | $303,735 | $136,483 | $167,252 |
| 2016 | $3,429 | $297,780 | $133,807 | $163,973 |
| 2015 | $3,483 | $293,310 | $131,799 | $161,511 |
| 2014 | $3,331 | $287,567 | $129,218 | $158,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map