22614 Plank Rd Venango, PA 16440
Estimated Value: $51,192 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 22614 Plank Rd, Venango, PA 16440 and is currently estimated at $122,397. 22614 Plank Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Cambridge Springs Elementary School and Cambridge Springs Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Folrk Arthur and Folrtk Betty Jean
Bought by
Rendulic Tammy M and Rendulic Carl A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2005
Sold by
Folk Arthur and Folk Barbara Lee
Bought by
Folk Arthur and Folk Betty Jean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rendulic Tammy M | -- | None Available | |
| Folk Arthur | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $772 | $9,400 | $650 | $8,750 |
| 2025 | $229 | $9,400 | $650 | $8,750 |
| 2024 | $717 | $9,400 | $650 | $8,750 |
| 2023 | $717 | $9,400 | $650 | $8,750 |
| 2022 | $713 | $9,400 | $650 | $8,750 |
| 2021 | $708 | $9,400 | $650 | $8,750 |
| 2020 | $708 | $9,400 | $650 | $8,750 |
| 2019 | $703 | $9,400 | $650 | $8,750 |
| 2018 | $677 | $9,400 | $650 | $8,750 |
| 2017 | $660 | $9,400 | $650 | $8,750 |
| 2016 | $188 | $9,400 | $650 | $8,750 |
| 2015 | $188 | $9,400 | $650 | $8,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,400 | $650 | $8,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map