22617 Hyampom Rd Hyampom, CA 96046
Estimated Value: $156,263
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.95
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 22617 Hyampom Rd, Hyampom, CA 96046 and is currently estimated at $156,263. 22617 Hyampom Rd is a home located in Trinity County with nearby schools including Hayfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Davidson Bill Hale and Davidson Cathy Ann
Bought by
Estebez Donna Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Davidson Bill and Davidson Cathy
Bought by
Davidson Bill Hale and Davidson Cathy Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estebez Donna Lee | $128,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Davidson Bill Hale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650 | $138,550 | $54,121 | $84,429 |
| 2024 | $1,626 | $135,834 | $53,060 | $82,774 |
| 2023 | $1,626 | $133,171 | $52,020 | $81,151 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $130,560 | $51,000 | $79,560 |
| 2021 | $780 | $59,090 | $19,694 | $39,396 |
| 2020 | $599 | $58,486 | $19,493 | $38,993 |
| 2019 | $568 | $57,340 | $19,111 | $38,229 |
| 2018 | $568 | $56,217 | $18,737 | $37,480 |
| 2017 | $566 | $55,116 | $18,370 | $36,746 |
| 2016 | $543 | $54,036 | $18,010 | $36,026 |
| 2015 | $535 | $53,225 | $17,740 | $35,485 |
| 2014 | $527 | $52,183 | $17,393 | $34,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map