22618 Northview Dr Hayward, CA 94541
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $893,031
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22618 Northview Dr, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $815,008, approximately $673 per square foot. 22618 Northview Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Anacan Isabelita
Bought by
Allarde Darren R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,345
Outstanding Balance
$185,940
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$629,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Anacan Isabelita
Bought by
Anacan Isabelita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Allarde Regina Biel
Bought by
Anancan Isabelita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2002
Sold by
Anacan Isabelita M and Capili Wilson
Bought by
Anacan Isabelita M and Allarde Regina Biel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Sold by
Anacan Isabelita and Allarde Regina
Bought by
Anacan Isabelita and Capili Wilson M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,600
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Chavez Felix
Bought by
Anacan Isabelita and Allarde Regina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,600
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Aguilar Fausto and Sandoval Octavio
Bought by
Chavez Felix
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1997
Sold by
Mayfield Edna M
Bought by
Aguilar Fausto and Sandoval Octavio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Interest Rate
7.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1996
Sold by
Mayfield Lawrence J
Bought by
Mayfield Edna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allarde Darren R | $275,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Anacan Isabelita | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Anancan Isabelita | $200,000 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Anacan Isabelita M | -- | -- | |
| Anacan Isabelita | $184,300 | American Title Co | |
| Anacan Isabelita | $352,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Chavez Felix | $126,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Chavez Felix | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Aguilar Fausto | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Aguilar Fausto | $115,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Mayfield Edna M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allarde Darren R | $271,345 | |
| Previous Owner | Anacan Isabelita | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anancan Isabelita | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anacan Isabelita | $368,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Anacan Isabelita | $281,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Fausto | $109,250 | |
| Closed | Anacan Isabelita | $70,400 | |
| Closed | Anancan Isabelita | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,816 | $345,301 | $105,690 | $246,611 |
| 2024 | $4,816 | $338,397 | $103,619 | $241,778 |
| 2023 | $4,775 | $338,626 | $101,588 | $237,038 |
| 2022 | $4,660 | $324,987 | $99,596 | $232,391 |
| 2021 | $4,594 | $318,478 | $97,643 | $227,835 |
| 2020 | $4,514 | $322,142 | $96,642 | $225,500 |
| 2019 | $4,524 | $315,828 | $94,748 | $221,080 |
| 2018 | $4,253 | $309,638 | $92,891 | $216,747 |
| 2017 | $4,146 | $303,568 | $91,070 | $212,498 |
| 2016 | $3,901 | $297,618 | $89,285 | $208,333 |
| 2015 | $3,815 | $293,150 | $87,945 | $205,205 |
| 2014 | $3,635 | $287,407 | $86,222 | $201,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map