NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2262 County Road 6 Edgerton, OH 43517

Estimated Value: $190,000 - $201,417

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,512 Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 10, 2024

Last sale price $179,900 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,210 / mo

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed
  • Home Office
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of December 2024

Country Home. 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home on over 2 acres. Office could possibly be used as 4th bedroom New AC in 2024. Oversized 34 x32 garage with 10ft ceilings attic storage and a half bath. Outside you will find a nice front deck great for watching sunsets, 16 x 12 shed with electric. Fenced in back yard and over 2 acres to roam. Do not delay set your appointment today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dan Woodring

Elias H. Frey & Sons, Inc. License #2008003515 Listed on: 10/29/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Jacob Eaken

Bruce Guilford Real Estate License #2022003301

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 2.17

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,512 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Home Office
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Storage In Attic
  • Laundry on main level

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Shed
  • 2.17 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 061-250-00-014.001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

2.17 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.17
  • Lot Size: 2.17
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • RoomKey: 20250904175232736447000000
  • RoomKey: 20250904175233013615000000
  • Status Change Information: Status Change Timestamp: 2024-12-10
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Fireplace: No
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bathroom
  • Living Area: 1512.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Gravel, Attached Garage, Driveway

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 94525.0
  • Parcel #: 061-250-00-014.001

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Edgerton
  • HighSchool: Edgerton

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2024
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$179,900
Views
17
Current Estimated Value
$195,104

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,204
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.92%
Original Mortgage
$161,910
Outstanding Balance
$159,874
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,230

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2016
Sold by
Stotz Brian G
Bought by
Cooper Michael J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,905
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Stotz Elizabeth J
Bought by
Stotz Brian G

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Stotz Brian G
Bought by
Stotz Brian G and Stotz Elizabeth J J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Sold by
Stotz Brian G and Stotz Elizabeth J
Bought by
Stotz Brian G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brickel Zaccary $179,900 Peak Title
Brickel Zaccary $179,900 Peak Title
Cooper Michael J $99,000 Merestone Title Agency
Stotz Brian G -- None Available
Stotz Brian G -- --
Stotz Brian G -- --
Created **Parcel $54,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brickel Zaccary $161,910
Closed Brickel Zaccary $161,910
Previous Owner Cooper Michael J $94,905
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/10/2024 12/10/24 Sold $179,900 0.0% $119 / Sq Ft
12/06/2024 12/06/24 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2024 10/29/24 For Sale $179,900 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,845 $50,440 $9,590 $40,850
2024 $1,845 $50,440 $9,590 $40,850
2023 $1,902 $41,170 $8,860 $32,310
2022 $1,790 $41,170 $8,860 $32,310
2021 $1,727 $41,170 $8,860 $32,310
2020 $1,499 $34,410 $7,490 $26,920
2019 $1,463 $34,410 $7,490 $26,920
2018 $1,497 $34,410 $7,490 $26,920
2017 $1,571 $36,540 $6,790 $29,750
2016 $1,584 $36,540 $6,790 $29,750
2015 $1,600 $36,540 $6,790 $29,750
2014 $1,600 $36,540 $6,790 $29,750
2013 $1,530 $36,540 $6,790 $29,750
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 6122562

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 061-250-00-014.001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.