2262 E 24th St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,130,039 - $1,440,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,425
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2262 E 24th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $1,243,760, approximately $512 per square foot. 2262 E 24th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 206 Joseph F Lamb, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and YESHIVAT MEKOR HAIM.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Delgaudio Jerry M and Delgaudio Del Gaudio
Bought by
Lee Marcus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,114
Interest Rate
5.81%
Estimated Equity
$1,230,646
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Marcus | $590,000 | -- | |
| Lee Marcus | $590,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Marcus | $28,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Marcus | $28,000 | |
| Open | Lee Marcus | $472,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Marcus | $472,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,154 | $76,860 | $13,440 | $63,420 |
| 2025 | $9,931 | $77,280 | $13,440 | $63,840 |
| 2024 | $9,931 | $79,440 | $13,440 | $66,000 |
| 2023 | $9,518 | $87,360 | $13,440 | $73,920 |
| 2022 | $8,840 | $74,400 | $13,440 | $60,960 |
| 2021 | $8,867 | $68,640 | $13,440 | $55,200 |
| 2020 | $4,407 | $57,660 | $13,440 | $44,220 |
| 2019 | $8,327 | $57,660 | $13,440 | $44,220 |
| 2018 | $7,664 | $39,055 | $10,067 | $28,988 |
| 2017 | $7,223 | $36,903 | $9,447 | $27,456 |
| 2016 | $6,709 | $35,112 | $9,330 | $25,782 |
| 2015 | $3,979 | $35,108 | $11,687 | $23,421 |
| 2014 | $3,979 | $34,338 | $12,145 | $22,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map