2262 E 29th St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $901,079 - $1,174,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,381
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2262 E 29th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $1,069,270, approximately $449 per square foot. 2262 E 29th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 206 Joseph F Lamb, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and YESHIVAT MEKOR HAIM.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Klayn Family Trust and Tatiyana Klayn Trustee
Bought by
Gary Klayn Trustee and Mikhail Klayn Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Klayn Tatiyana and Klayn Yosif
Bought by
Klayn Family Trust U/A Dated 1/2012 and Tatiyana Klayn As Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Klayn Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Gary Klayn Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Klayn Family Trust U/A Dated 1/2012 | -- | -- | |
| Klayn Family Trust U/A Dated 1/2012 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,972 | $59,220 | $12,180 | $47,040 |
| 2025 | $9,408 | $62,340 | $12,180 | $50,160 |
| 2024 | $9,408 | $61,680 | $12,180 | $49,500 |
| 2023 | $8,975 | $63,300 | $12,180 | $51,120 |
| 2022 | $8,583 | $59,220 | $12,180 | $47,040 |
| 2021 | $9,049 | $52,260 | $12,180 | $40,080 |
| 2020 | $4,328 | $54,120 | $12,180 | $41,940 |
| 2019 | $8,166 | $54,120 | $12,180 | $41,940 |
| 2018 | $7,507 | $36,825 | $7,894 | $28,931 |
| 2017 | $7,304 | $35,830 | $8,848 | $26,982 |
| 2016 | $7,163 | $35,830 | $9,495 | $26,335 |
| 2015 | $3,857 | $34,478 | $12,972 | $21,506 |
| 2014 | $3,857 | $32,529 | $12,239 | $20,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map