2262 E Maple Dr Unit 106 Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,244
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2262 E Maple Dr Unit 106, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $509,182, approximately $156 per square foot. 2262 E Maple Dr Unit 106 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Eagle Valley Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Beales Janay and Beales Toren
Bought by
Beales Janay L and Beales Toren J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,500
Outstanding Balance
$343,893
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
Sold by
Residential Construction Managemnet Llc
Bought by
Beales Janay and Beales Toren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,323
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Patterson Development Llc
Bought by
Residential Construction Management Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beales Janay L | -- | Pro Land Title Co | |
| Beales Janay | -- | United West Titel | |
| Residential Construction Management Llc | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beales Janay L | $378,500 | |
| Closed | Beales Janay | $344,323 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,294 | $267,135 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,294 | $247,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,233 | $260,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,127 | $242,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,952 | $333,900 | $85,900 | $248,000 |
| 2020 | $865 | $79,500 | $79,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map