2262 Lake Forest Ave Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $182,769 - $239,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
939
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2262 Lake Forest Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $214,692, approximately $228 per square foot. 2262 Lake Forest Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including John D. Floyd School of Environmental Science, Powell Middle School, and Frank W. Springstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Beudel Jan A
Bought by
The 2262 Lake Forest Land Trust and Allman P L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Rogers Deanna Lynn
Bought by
Buedel Jan A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The 2262 Lake Forest Land Trust | $22,000 | All Performance Title Llc | |
| Buedel Jan A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,900 | $59,936 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,735 | $54,487 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,735 | $49,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $45,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $752 | $52,695 | $9,800 | $42,895 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $45,993 | $6,790 | $39,203 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $40,878 | $5,720 | $35,158 |
| 2018 | $508 | $36,292 | $5,720 | $30,572 |
| 2017 | $742 | $32,068 | $5,200 | $26,868 |
| 2016 | $684 | $25,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $654 | $23,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $554 | $21,006 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map