2263 Bishop Rd Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $264,903 - $345,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,405
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2263 Bishop Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $287,476, approximately $204 per square foot. 2263 Bishop Rd is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Suncoast Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Frank W. Springstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Ludeman Cheryl Laurant and Laurant Rose M
Bought by
Brown Denise C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,829
Outstanding Balance
$55,054
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,422
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Denise C | $78,000 | Paramount Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Denise C | $80,829 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History