2263 Dixon St Chico, CA 95926
Chico Vecino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $682,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,681
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2263 Dixon St, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $640,588, approximately $238 per square foot. 2263 Dixon St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Emma Wilson Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Mcginnis William G and Kendall Colleen N
Bought by
The Mcginnis Kendall Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Mcginnis Kendall Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,173 | $391,383 | $67,688 | $323,695 |
| 2024 | $4,173 | $383,710 | $66,361 | $317,349 |
| 2023 | $4,122 | $376,187 | $65,060 | $311,127 |
| 2022 | $4,054 | $368,812 | $63,785 | $305,027 |
| 2021 | $3,976 | $361,582 | $62,535 | $299,047 |
| 2020 | $3,964 | $357,875 | $61,894 | $295,981 |
| 2019 | $3,891 | $350,859 | $60,681 | $290,178 |
| 2018 | $3,818 | $343,981 | $59,492 | $284,489 |
| 2017 | $3,747 | $337,237 | $58,326 | $278,911 |
| 2016 | $3,420 | $330,626 | $57,183 | $273,443 |
| 2015 | $3,419 | $325,661 | $56,325 | $269,336 |
| 2014 | $3,348 | $319,283 | $55,222 | $264,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map