2263 E 15th St Oakland, CA 94606
San Antonio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $531,179
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2263 E 15th St, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $456,795, approximately $422 per square foot. 2263 E 15th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Silorio Katherine A
Bought by
Sebot Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$367,475
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$89,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Rivera Bernie
Bought by
Silorio Katherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,379
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Rivera Jacen
Bought by
Mcdonald Peggy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Mcdonald Peggy L
Bought by
Rivera Jacen G B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sebot Llc | $450,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Silorio Katherine A | $228,000 | Placer Title | |
| Mcdonald Peggy | -- | None Available | |
| Rivera Jacen G B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sebot Llc | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silorio Katherine A | $209,379 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,832 | $477,540 | $143,262 | $334,278 |
| 2024 | $7,832 | $468,180 | $140,454 | $327,726 |
| 2023 | $8,172 | $459,000 | $137,700 | $321,300 |
| 2022 | $7,935 | $450,000 | $135,000 | $315,000 |
| 2021 | $4,910 | $249,347 | $74,804 | $174,543 |
| 2020 | $4,853 | $246,791 | $74,037 | $172,754 |
| 2019 | $4,608 | $241,953 | $72,586 | $169,367 |
| 2018 | $4,512 | $237,210 | $71,163 | $166,047 |
| 2017 | $4,316 | $232,560 | $69,768 | $162,792 |
| 2016 | $4,113 | $228,000 | $68,400 | $159,600 |
| 2015 | $1,301 | $20,588 | $10,784 | $9,804 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $20,185 | $10,573 | $9,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map