2263 E Langston St Springfield, MO 65804
Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2263 E Langston St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $292,243, approximately $142 per square foot. 2263 E Langston St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Glendale High School, Discovery Garden Montessori School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Yates Charles E and Yates Catherine
Bought by
Yates Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Yates Catherine and Yates Charles
Bought by
Williams Building Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yates Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Building Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,878 | $37,700 | $6,650 | $31,050 |
| 2024 | $1,845 | $34,390 | $4,940 | $29,450 |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $34,390 | $4,940 | $29,450 |
| 2022 | $1,701 | $31,140 | $4,940 | $26,200 |
| 2021 | $1,701 | $31,140 | $4,940 | $26,200 |
| 2020 | $1,605 | $28,100 | $4,940 | $23,160 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $28,100 | $4,940 | $23,160 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $24,780 | $4,940 | $19,840 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $22,990 | $4,940 | $18,050 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $22,990 | $4,940 | $18,050 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $22,990 | $4,940 | $18,050 |
| 2014 | $1,240 | $22,670 | $4,940 | $17,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map