2312 E Langston St Springfield, MO 65804
Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $332,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,578
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2312 E Langston St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $318,116, approximately $123 per square foot. 2312 E Langston St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Glendale High School, Discovery Garden Montessori School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
Sold by
Day Larry L
Bought by
Howell Monique
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Day Larry L and Day Naomi
Bought by
Day Larry L and Day Mary Naomi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Summa Llc and Welbern Larry
Bought by
Day Larry L and Day Naomi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Milburn Scott and Milburn Leigh
Bought by
Summa Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Monique | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Howell Monique | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Day Larry L | -- | None Available | |
| Day Larry L | -- | Fidelity Title Agency | |
| Summa Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Day Larry L | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,813 | $36,400 | $6,650 | $29,750 |
| 2024 | $1,782 | $33,210 | $4,940 | $28,270 |
| 2023 | $1,772 | $33,210 | $4,940 | $28,270 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $31,350 | $4,940 | $26,410 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $31,350 | $4,940 | $26,410 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $28,290 | $4,940 | $23,350 |
| 2019 | $1,570 | $28,290 | $4,940 | $23,350 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $25,040 | $4,940 | $20,100 |
| 2017 | $1,375 | $23,220 | $4,940 | $18,280 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $23,220 | $4,940 | $18,280 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $23,220 | $4,940 | $18,280 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $22,900 | $4,940 | $17,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map