2263 Pebblestone Ln Lincoln, CA 95648
Sun City Lincoln Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,213 - $511,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,042
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2263 Pebblestone Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $475,553, approximately $456 per square foot. 2263 Pebblestone Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Twelve Bridges Elementary School, Twelve Bridges Middle School, and John Adams Academy - Lincoln.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Kingsbury Thomas Nels and Kingsbury Lois Mae
Bought by
Kingsbury Thomas Nels and Kingsbury Lois Mae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Del Webb California Corp
Bought by
Kingsbury Thomas N and Kingsbury Lois
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,399
Interest Rate
5.83%
Estimated Equity
$424,154
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kingsbury Thomas Nels | -- | -- | |
| Kingsbury Thomas N | $182,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kingsbury Thomas N | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,691 | $262,583 | $62,267 | $200,316 |
| 2023 | $2,691 | $252,389 | $59,850 | $192,539 |
| 2022 | $2,954 | $247,441 | $58,677 | $188,764 |
| 2021 | $2,902 | $242,590 | $57,527 | $185,063 |
| 2020 | $2,888 | $240,104 | $56,938 | $183,166 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $235,397 | $55,822 | $179,575 |
| 2018 | $2,761 | $230,782 | $54,728 | $176,054 |
| 2017 | $2,683 | $226,257 | $53,655 | $172,602 |
| 2016 | $2,626 | $221,821 | $52,603 | $169,218 |
| 2015 | $2,575 | $218,490 | $51,813 | $166,677 |
| 2014 | $2,517 | $214,212 | $50,799 | $163,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map