2263 Rumson Rd Raleigh, NC 27610
Belvedere Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,918 - $430,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2263 Rumson Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610 and is currently estimated at $397,730, approximately $314 per square foot. 2263 Rumson Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary, Leroy Martin Magnet, and Enloe High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1981
Bought by
Gupta Bhola N and Gupta Radha L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gupta Bhola N | $24,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,801 | $318,913 | $175,000 | $143,913 |
| 2024 | $2,790 | $318,913 | $175,000 | $143,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map