22639 Stevenson Rd Smithsburg, MD 21783
Estimated Value: $296,103 - $397,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,631
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22639 Stevenson Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783 and is currently estimated at $355,026, approximately $217 per square foot. 22639 Stevenson Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Smithsburg Elementary School, Smithsburg Middle School, and Smithsburg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,466 | $268,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,466 | $246,000 | $65,200 | $180,800 |
| 2023 | $1,247 | $229,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $212,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $196,400 | $65,200 | $131,200 |
| 2020 | $1,934 | $186,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $176,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,759 | $165,900 | $65,200 | $100,700 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $165,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $165,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,873 | $179,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,873 | $179,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map