2264 Charise St Escondido, CA 92025
Kit Carson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,000 - $718,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,042
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2264 Charise St, Escondido, CA 92025 and is currently estimated at $667,924, approximately $641 per square foot. 2264 Charise St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Del Dios Academy of Arts & Sciences, and San Pasqual High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2015
Sold by
Allison Paul N
Bought by
Gordon Erick and Gordon Casey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,050
Outstanding Balance
$267,322
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
Sold by
Allison Paul N and Allison Kimber L
Bought by
The Paul Neely Allison & Kimber Lee Alli
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2010
Sold by
Allison Paul N
Bought by
Allison Paul N and Allison Kimber L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Allison Kimber
Bought by
Allison Paul N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,330
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Veri Richard E and Veri Sandra A
Bought by
Fayazfar Ellie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,046
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Erick | $359,000 | Equity Title Orange Cnty-Inl | |
| The Paul Neely Allison & Kimber Lee Alli | -- | None Available | |
| Allison Paul N | -- | None Available | |
| Allison Paul N | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Allison Paul N | $282,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fayazfar Ellie | $132,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $91,800 | -- | |
| -- | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon Erick | $341,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Allison Paul N | $197,330 | |
| Previous Owner | Fayazfar Ellie | $130,046 | |
| Closed | Allison Paul N | $84,570 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,702 | $424,975 | $270,067 | $154,908 |
| 2024 | $4,702 | $416,643 | $264,772 | $151,871 |
| 2023 | $4,594 | $408,475 | $259,581 | $148,894 |
| 2022 | $4,543 | $400,467 | $254,492 | $145,975 |
| 2021 | $4,469 | $392,615 | $249,502 | $143,113 |
| 2020 | $4,442 | $388,590 | $246,944 | $141,646 |
| 2019 | $4,333 | $380,971 | $242,102 | $138,869 |
| 2018 | $4,212 | $373,502 | $237,355 | $136,147 |
| 2017 | $40 | $366,179 | $232,701 | $133,478 |
| 2016 | $4,142 | $359,000 | $228,139 | $130,861 |
| 2015 | $3,524 | $310,000 | $197,000 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | $3,220 | $290,000 | $185,000 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map