NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $594,000 - $756,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,767 Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 26, 2015

Last sale price $460,000 $260 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,118 / mo

37 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of February 2015

Beautiful Santa Cruz home, 2 Bdrm & Den. Immaculate condition. New granite ctrs in kitchen & new microwave/convection. Top of the line flooring in Great Rm, Dining Rm & hall. Tile floors in entry, kitchen, laundry & baths. New carpet in bedrooms. Nice ceiling fans. Fireplace w/gas log, plantation shutters thruout. Recently painted exterior. Lots of cabinets in garage. Courtyard entrance. Well manicured yard w/covered patio and lots of privacy. Don't miss out!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandy Renyer

Realty ONE Group Complete License #00903804 Listed on: 12/14/2014

Realty ONE Group Complete

Last Buyer's Agent

Paula Nelson

Coldwell Banker Sun Ridge Real Estate License #01156846

Coldwell Banker Sun Ridge Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 8,294 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Zoning described as R1

HOA Fees

  • $107 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,767 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 220 Volts

Community Details

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include 0

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 333-280-001-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004 | Remodeled

Lot Details

8,294 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$107 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Restrictions: Age Restrictions,Exterior Alterations
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Stories: 1
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR,Bed 0-5YR,Kitchen 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven,Dishwasher,Disposal,Electric Cook Top,Free Standing Refrigerator,Gas Plumbed,Ice Maker,Self/Cont Clean Oven
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet,Laminate,Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Shower Stall(s),Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over,Window
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook,Dining Bar,Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter,Island,Pantry Closet
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Den,Great Room,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 260.33
  • Square Footage: 1767
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full,Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco,Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: Association Docs,CC&Rs
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Listing Price: 469000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R,Shape Regular
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached,Garage Door Opener,Restrictions
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector,Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: All Public,Cable Connected,Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central,Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets,Gas Hook-Up,Inside Room,Washer/Dryer Included
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Clubhouse,Exercise Room,Golf Course,Recreation Facilities,Tennis Courts
  • Association Fee: 107
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: 0
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Western Placer

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1904
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8294

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 333-280-001-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Local Assessments
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Yes

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Placer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Sulzer Caryle W and Sulzer Cynthia E
Bought by
Sulzer Carlyle W and Sulzer Cynthia E
Current Estimated Value
$661,676

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 14, 2014
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$460,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.30%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Lattimer Bruce R and Lattimer Merna M
Bought by
Hansel Everett M and Hansel Victoria L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Sulzer Carlyle W -- None Available
Sulzer Carlyle W $460,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Hansel Everett M $395,000 Placer Title Company
Lattimer Bruce R $341,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/26/2015 02/26/15 Sold $460,000 -3.2% $260 / Sq Ft
01/19/2015 01/19/15 Pending -- -- --
12/13/2014 12/13/14 For Sale $475,000 -- $269 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,732 $552,842 $156,236 $396,606
2023 $5,732 $531,376 $150,170 $381,206
2022 $5,899 $520,958 $147,226 $373,732
2021 $5,791 $510,744 $144,340 $366,404
2020 $5,762 $505,507 $142,860 $362,647
2019 $5,623 $495,596 $140,059 $355,537
2018 $5,493 $485,879 $137,313 $348,566
2017 $5,330 $476,353 $134,621 $341,732
2016 $5,210 $467,014 $131,982 $335,032
2015 $4,812 $431,695 $120,217 $311,478
2014 $4,469 $401,000 $111,700 $289,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 14075039

MetroList

APN: 333-280-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.